Margin / MTM  payments for Equity/F&O/Currency segments can made vide a  Cheque favouring NAVIA MARKETS LTD and deposited into any of the Banks below:

S.NO BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
1   AXIS BANK 006010200022224
2 HDFC BANK (FAO) 00040340000209
3 INDUSIND BANK 200000616735
4 HDFC BANK (NOW A/C) 00042340000726
5 ICICI BANK (CASH) 000105007647
6 ICICI BANK (FAO) 000105011875
7 INGF VYSYA BANK 407011007572
8 YES BANK 000583000000020


 For the cheques payments to reflect in your Account you should do the following:


 1) Intimate us about the cheque deposit vide an email to support@tradeplusonline.com with your UCC (8 digit client code)

 2) Attach scanned copy of the cheque and deposit challan to the the above email 


The credit for the payment will reflect in your Ledger and Trading limits within one working day from the date of receiving 

 > the credit into our Bank Account and 

 > the email intimation to support desk as explained above