Margin / MTM  payments for Equity/F&O/Currency segments can made vide a  Cheque favouring NAVIA MARKETS LTD and deposited into any of the Banks below:


S.NOBANKACCOUNT NUMBER
1  AXIS BANK006010200022224
2HDFC BANK (FAO)00040340000209
3INDUSIND BANK200000616735
4HDFC BANK (NOW A/C)00042340000726
5ICICI BANK (CASH)000105007647
6ICICI BANK (FAO)000105011875
7INGF VYSYA BANK407011007572
8YES BANK000583000000020


 For the cheques payments to reflect in your Account you should do the following:


 1) Intimate us about the cheque deposit vide an email to support@tradeplusonline.com with your UCC (8 digit client code)

 2) Attach scanned copy of the cheque and deposit challan to the the above email 


The credit for the payment will reflect in your Ledger and Trading limits within one working day from the date of receiving 

 > the credit into our Bank Account and 

 > the email intimation to support desk as explained above